Industrial development ranked by number of schemes

21 October 2025 to 20 October 2026

Top 50

DeveloperNo. of schemesSize (SqFt)Average Size (SqFt)
1. Wrenbridge Ltd15984,59765,640
2. Newlands Developments147,605,261543,233
3. SEGRO Plc115,119,559465,414
4. Tritax Big Box REIT Plc104,504,918450,492
5. ProLogis UK Ltd103,770,419377,042
6. Graftongate Developments Ltd92,837,075315,231
7. Chancerygate Ltd91,313,770145,974
8. Fiera Real Estate UK Ltd91,192,015132,446
9. Erdgard Development Ltd9811,69590,188
10. Panattoni82,390,895298,862
11. Hillwood Investment Properties81,495,511186,939
12. Stoford Ltd65,034,000839,000
13. PLP (Peel Logistics)61,624,982270,830
14. FirethornTrust51,671,650334,330
15. Marshall CDP51,044,100208,820
16. Tulchan Developments Ltd5353,00070,600
17. Railway Pension Trustee Company5302,44860,490
18. Mountpark Logistics47,573,7261,893,432
19. Henry Boot Developments Ltd (HBD)45,592,1081,398,027
20. Royal London Asset Management Ltd43,309,908827,477
21. Caddick Developments Ltd42,062,750515,688
22. Indurent Management Ltd 41,859,000464,750
23. Glenbrook4617,402154,351
24. Pembury Real Estate Ltd4559,000139,750
25. Kier Property Ltd4452,425113,106
26. Richardson4439,237109,809
27. Legal & General Investment Management4329,98782,497
28. Knight Property Group Plc4294,62273,656
29. CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Ltd4294,00073,500
30. Bankfoot APAM Ltd4294,00073,500
31. FI Real Estate Management Ltd32,634,100878,033
32. Marq Logistics31,164,981388,327
33. Simons Developments Ltd3983,133327,711
34. Alcan Properties Ltd3873,991291,330
35. Peel L&P Ltd3790,000263,333
36. Barwood Capital Ltd3746,000248,667
37. Padrock3660,000220,000
38. Clowes Developments (UK) Ltd3490,006163,335
39. Curzon De Vere Ltd3388,000129,333
40. Kingsbridge Estates Ltd3259,61286,537
41. Arrow Capital Partners362,75020,917
42. Martin’s Properties Holdings Ltd331,00010,333
43. INVESCO Real Estate21,300,000650,000
44. Greystoke Land Ltd21,290,000645,000
45. Canmoor Asset Management Ltd21,241,468620,734
46. VGP Developments UK Ltd21,114,200557,100
47. IM Properties Plc21,099,888549,944
48. Wilson Bowden Developments Ltd2862,000431,000
49. Gallan Group2832,000416,000
50. Bridges Fund Management Ltd2690,000345,000