Industrial development ranked by number of schemes

23 April 2023 to 22 April 2024

Top 50

DeveloperNo. of schemesSize (SqFt)Average Size (SqFt)
1. Bridges Fund Management Ltd131,619,741124,595
2. Chancerygate Ltd131,438,840110,680
3. Clowes Developments (UK) Ltd13666,29851,254
4. Harworth Group Plc112,221,800201,982
5. Wrenbridge Ltd11658,70059,882
6. Panattoni101,967,047196,705
7. Fiera Real Estate UK Ltd10704,88770,489
8. Tritax Symmetry84,301,529537,691
9. Logistics Capital Partners83,202,301400,288
10. Oxford Properties Group83,202,301400,288
11. Tungsten Properties Ltd81,571,575196,447
12. Evans Property Holdings8761,00095,125
13. Trebor Developments LLP8629,80178,725
14. Lok'nStore Group Plc8545,27868,160
15. St Modwen Properties Ltd72,080,487297,212
16. Tilstone Estates Ltd71,450,000207,143
17. Rula Developments Ltd7923,009131,858
18. Hillwood Investment Properties7590,07684,297
19. Newlands Developments62,915,002485,834
20. Henry Boot Developments Ltd62,661,000443,500
21. GLP PF UK Management62,279,442379,907
22. Russell Homes (UK) Ltd61,714,963285,827
23. FI Real Estate Management Ltd61,360,186226,698
24. Delancey Asset Management Ltd6770,720128,453
25. Stoford Ltd6768,236128,039
26. Canmoor Asset Management Ltd51,729,464345,893
27. British Land Company Plc51,360,000272,000
28. Glenbrook51,250,000250,000
29. Royal London Asset Management Ltd51,009,500201,900
30. Graftongate Developments Ltd5500,000100,000
31. Big Yellow Group Plc5473,00094,600
32. UK Land Estates Ltd5417,85083,570
33. Network Space5390,40078,080
34. Marchmont Investment Management5300,45060,090
35. Cubex Land Ltd5244,03148,806
36. Redsun Projects Ltd5110,09422,019
37. PLP (Peel Logistics)45,560,0001,390,000
38. Langtree4985,200246,300
39. Marshall CDP4970,500242,625
40. Legal & General Investment Management4696,125174,031
41. Barberry Developments Ltd4425,750106,438
42. MCR Property Group4318,90079,725
43. Caddick Developments Ltd4191,00047,750
44. SEGRO Plc35,207,0001,735,667
45. Barnfield Construction Ltd31,050,000350,000
46. Baytree Logistics Properties LLP3551,344183,781
47. Citivale Group Holdings Ltd3545,464181,821
48. Partners Group3545,464181,821
49. Barwood Capital Ltd3510,097170,032
50. Trammell Crow Company3459,300153,100